& quot;When Quality Counts "
Hutchinson Products Company
3900 N. Tulsa Avenue,
Oklahoma City, OK 73112-2937

 

Use the buttons below to browse sample pricing grids.










 

 

 

 

PRICING
6. PLASTIC STOP DOOR (with multi-panel)
The grid below is a sample pricing guide based on a 20" x 36" door. (For full pricing options download the price list or call for a quote.)

Woods

20' x 36'PLASTIC STOP DOOR (with multi-panel) 5.00 Sq.ft.

Straight 2 PanelStraight 4 PanelStraight 6 PanelStraight 9 PanelRadius 4 PanelColonial 6 PanelHalf Circle 4 Panel
Ash49.9354.4358.9365.6856.4360.9376.18
Alder54.4358.9363.4370.1860.9365.4380.68
Basswood52.8157.3161.8168.5659.3163.8179.06
Birch59.7564.2568.7575.5066.2570.7586.00
Knty. Alder47.3851.8856.3863.1353.8858.3873.63
Cherry58.6363.1367.6374.3865.1369.6384.88
Hickory53.9458.4462.9469.6960.4464.9480.19
Mahogany68.9473.4477.9484.6975.4479.9495.19
Hard Maple56.5661.0665.5672.3163.0667.5682.81
PG. S/Maple50.5655.0659.5666.3157.0661.5676.81
Red Oak54.5059.0063.5070.2561.0065.5080.75
White Oak55.8160.3164.8171.5662.3166.8182.06
Pecan50.1954.6959.1965.9456.6961.1976.44
Clear Pine49.6354.1358.6365.3856.1360.6375.88
Knty. Pine46.2550.7555.2562.0052.7557.2572.50
Poplar48.5053.0057.5064.2555.0059.5074.75
Walnut80.9485.4489.9496.6987.4491.94107.19
White S/Maple54.3158.8163.3170.0660.8165.3180.56

Prices shown are examples and are subject to change.

Effective 1/19/15

Copyright © 2006 Hutchinson Products Company, all rights reserved.  Design by Loveseat Creative.