& quot;When Quality Counts & quot;
Hutchinson Products Company
3900 N. Tulsa Avenue,
Oklahoma City, OK 73112-2937

 

Use the buttons below to browse sample pricing grids.










 

 

 

 

PRICING
8. FLAT PANEL BULKHEAD (multi panel)
The grid below is a sample pricing guide. (for full pricing options download the price list or call for a quote.)

Woods

FLAT PANEL BULKHEAD (multi panel)

Straight 2-PanelsStraight 4-PanelsStraight 6-PanelsColonial 3-PanelsColonial 5-PanelsColonial 7-Panels
Size=32' x 34'64' x 34'96' x 34'48' X 34'78' X 34'114' X 34'
Ash53.2590.31127.4173.45108.57149.65
Alder60.96105.72150.5385.01127.36177.11
Basswood58.19100.20142.2480.87120.62167.27
Birch70.08123.96177.8998.69149.59209.60
Knty. Alder48.8881.57114.3066.9197.92134.09
Cherry68.15120.10172.1195.80144.89202.73
Hickory60.12104.05148.0383.76125.32174.13
Mahogany85.83155.42225.10122.28187.95265.66
Hard Maple64.62113.04161.5190.50136.28190.15
PG. S/Maple54.3492.49130.6875.09111.23153.54
Red Oak61.09105.97150.9285.20127.67177.56
White Oak63.34110.47157.6688.57133.15185.57
Pecan53.7091.20128.7674.13109.66151.25
Clear Pine52.7389.28125.8772.68107.31147.82
Knty. Pine46.9577.72108.5264.0293.22127.22
Poplar50.8085.43120.0869.80102.62140.95
Walnut106.39196.52286.77153.10238.05338.88
PG. + MDF48.8881.57114.3066.9197.92134.09
White S/Maple60.76105.33149.9584.72126.89176.42

Prices shown are examples and are subject to change.

Effective 1/19/15

Copyright © 2006 Hutchinson Products Company, all rights reserved.  Design by Loveseat Creative.