& quot;When Quality Counts "
Hutchinson Products Company
3900 N. Tulsa Avenue,
Oklahoma City, OK 73112-2937

 

Use the buttons below to browse sample pricing grids.










 

 

 

 

PRICING
7. SLAB DOOR
The grid below is a sample pricing guide based on a 16" x 26" door. (For full pricing options download the price list or call for a quote.)

Woods

16" x 26" SLAB DOOR 2.89 Sq.ft.

Slab Door No EndRailSlab Door+1 EndRailSlab Door+2 EndRails
Ash28.8430.8432.84
Alder32.3134.3136.31
Basswood31.0633.0635.06
Birch36.4138.4140.41
Knty. Alder26.8728.8730.87
Cherry35.5437.5439.54
Hickory31.9333.9335.93
Mahogany43.4945.4947.49
Hard Maple33.9535.9537.95
PG. S/Maple29.3331.3333.33
Red Oak32.3634.3636.36
White Oak33.3735.3737.37
Pecan29.0431.0433.04
Clear Pine28.6130.6132.61
Knty. Pine26.0128.0130.01
Poplar27.7429.7431.74
Walnut52.7454.7456.74
White S/Maple32.2234.2236.22

Prices shown are examples and are subject to change.

Effective 1/19/15

Copyright © 2006 Hutchinson Products Company, all rights reserved.  Design by Loveseat Creative.